The staff of the Chester County Planning Commission are employees of Chester County who are assigned to provide all professional and support services to the Planning Commission and its programs. The staff works in partnership with municipal governments, neighboring counties, state and federal agencies, non-profit organizations, and other entities and companies to maintain Chester County's quality of life and economic vitality. The staff also supports the Chester County Agricultural Development Council.

Administration Services

Brian O'Leary, AICP Executive Director

Carol J. Stauffer, AICP Assistant Director

Office Administration and Communications

Beth A. Cunliffe Office and Communications Manager

Jenn Kolvereid Administrative Support

Carolyn Oakley Communications Supervisor

Nancy Shields Administrative Coordinator

Elle Steinman Communications Coordinator

Patti Strauber Administrative Support

Multimodal Transportation Planning

Brian Styche, RLA, AICP Multimodal Transportation Planning Director

Stephen Buck Trails Planner

Jake Michael, AICP Senior Demographer

Alex Sankaran Transportation Planner

Patricia Quinn Transportation Planner

Sustainability

Rachael Griffith, RLA, AICP Sustainability Director

Carolyn Conwell, AICP Senior Environmental Planner

Design and Technology

Paul Fritz, RLA, AICP Design and Technology Director

Glenn Bentley Senior Review Planner

Christopher Bittle Senior Graphics Specialist

Wes Bruckno, AICP Senior Review Planner

Paul Farkas Senior Review Planner

Gene Huller Technical Services Supervisor

Ian Mix Graphics Specialist

Colin Murtoff GIS Planner

Benny Nein Technical Services Specialist

Albert Park Design Planner

Diana Zak Graphics Supervisor

Community Planning

Bill Deguffroy, AICP Community Planning Director

Kate Clark, AICP Community Planner

Laura DeMatteo Heritage Preservation Coordinator

Mark Gallant Senior Community Planner

Libby Horwitz, AICP Senior Housing & Economic Planner

Kevin Myers Senior Urban Planner

Chris Patriarca, AICP Senior Community Planner

Joseph Shanley Community Planner

Jeannine Speirs Senior Community Planner

Agricultural Development Council

Hillary Krummrich, Esq. Agricultural Development Council Director

Ann Lane Program Coordinator